P&D Bowls Association

Associate member of

Bowls England

Affiliated to

Bowls Hampshire

Add P&D to your favourites

 

Portsmouth & District Bowls Association


League
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
 
Combination
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Afternoon Triples Town League
Blue Division
Red Division
Afternoon Triples District League
Eastern Div 1
Western Div 1
Afternoon Triples Combination League
Division 1
P&D Competitions
Singles
Pairs
Triples
Fours
Over 60's Singles
Under 18 Singles
Under 25 Singles
Mixed Pairs
Mixed Triples
Mixed Fours
P&D Friendly

Fixtures

Gwyn Guy Trophy

Inter-Divisional

Club Champions

Championship

Rowland Cup

Competition

Secretary Singles

Competition

 

 

About this website

 

 

Portsmouth & District Bowls Association

Combination League Division 2

 

2019

Last updated:

 
 
Team P W D For Agst Diff WR DR Pts
Alexandra Red                  
Bedhampton B                  
Hayling Island B                  
Lee On Solent C                  
Milton Park B                  
Naismith B                  
Purbrook Maroon                  
Vospers B                  
Waterlooville Brown                  
Waverley Red                  
 

Results from Postponed games in Bold

Result corrections in Red

Penalties in Blue

Indicates Club Failed to Field a Side

Council in Appeals Adjudication in Purple

Winner/Promoted

Relegated


Match Match Score Match Points
Date Venue Home Away Visitors H A
Weds Alexandra Red     Hayling Island B    
24-Apr Lee On Solent C     Bedhampton B    
  Milton Park B     Vospers B    
  Purbrook Maroon     Waterlooville Brown    
  Waverley Red     Naismith B    
             
Weds Bedhampton B     Milton Park B    
1-May Hayling Island B     Waverley Red    
  Naismith B     Lee On Solent C    
  Vospers B     Purbrook Maroon    
  Waterlooville Brown     Alexandra Red    
             
Weds Alexandra Red     Purbrook Maroon    
8-May Lee On Solent C     Hayling Island B    
  Milton Park B     Naismith B    
  Vospers B     Bedhampton B    
  Waverley Red     Waterlooville Brown    
             
Mon Alexandra Red     Waverley Red    
13-May Hayling Island B     Milton Park B    
  Naismith B     Vospers B    
  Purbrook Maroon     Bedhampton B    
  Waterlooville Brown     Lee On Solent C    
             
Weds Bedhampton B     Naismith B    
15-May Lee On Solent C     Alexandra Red    
  Milton Park B     Waterlooville Brown    
  Vospers B     Hayling Island B    
  Waverley Red     Purbrook Maroon    
             
Weds Alexandra Red     Milton Park B    
22-May Hayling Island B     Bedhampton B    
  Purbrook Maroon     Naismith B    
  Waterlooville Brown     Vospers B    
  Waverley Red     Lee On Solent C    
             
Weds Bedhampton B     Waterlooville Brown    
29-May Lee On Solent C     Purbrook Maroon    
  Milton Park B     Waverley Red    
  Naismith B     Hayling Island B    
  Vospers B     Alexandra Red    
             
Weds Alexandra Red     Bedhampton B    
5-Jun Lee On Solent C     Milton Park B    
  Purbrook Maroon     Hayling Island B    
  Waterlooville Brown     Naismith B    
  Waverley Red     Vospers B    
             
Weds Bedhampton B     Waverley Red    
12-Jun Hayling Island B     Waterlooville Brown    
  Milton Park B     Purbrook Maroon    
  Naismith B     Alexandra Red    
  Vospers B     Lee On Solent C    
             
Weds Bedhampton B     Lee On Solent C    
19-Jun Hayling Island B     Alexandra Red    
  Naismith B     Waverley Red    
  Vospers B     Milton Park B    
  Waterlooville Brown     Purbrook Maroon    
             
Weds Alexandra Red     Waterlooville Brown    
26-Jun Lee On Solent C     Naismith B    
  Milton Park B     Bedhampton B    
  Purbrook Maroon     Vospers B    
  Waverley Red     Hayling Island B    
             
Weds Bedhampton B     Vospers B    
3-Jul Hayling Island B     Lee On Solent C    
  Naismith B     Milton Park B    
  Purbrook Maroon     Alexandra Red    
  Waterlooville Brown     Waverley Red    
             
Weds Bedhampton B     Purbrook Maroon    
10-Jul Lee On Solent C     Waterlooville Brown    
  Milton Park B     Hayling Island B    
  Vospers B     Naismith B    
  Waverley Red     Alexandra Red    
             
Mon Alexandra Red     Lee On Solent C    
15-Jul Hayling Island B     Vospers B    
  Naismith B     Bedhampton B    
  Purbrook Maroon     Waverley Red    
  Waterlooville Brown     Milton Park B    
             
Weds Bedhampton B     Hayling Island B    
17-Jul Lee On Solent C     Waverley Red    
  Milton Park B     Alexandra Red    
  Naismith B     Purbrook Maroon    
  Vospers B     Waterlooville Brown    
             
Weds Alexandra Red     Vospers B    
24-Jul Hayling Island B     Naismith B    
  Purbrook Maroon     Lee On Solent C    
  Waterlooville Brown     Bedhampton B    
  Waverley Red     Milton Park B    
             
Weds Bedhampton B     Alexandra Red    
31-Jul Hayling Island B     Purbrook Maroon    
  Milton Park B     Lee On Solent C    
  Naismith B     Waterlooville Brown    
  Vospers B     Waverley Red    
             
Weds Alexandra Red     Naismith B    
14-Aug Lee On Solent C     Vospers B    
  Purbrook Maroon     Milton Park B    
  Waterlooville Brown     Hayling Island B    
  Waverley Red     Bedhampton B    
             

 

 

 

       

Wet rooms and leak free shower pods

Gas appliance guide

Copper hot water cylinders