P&D Bowls Association

Associate member of

Bowls England

Affiliated to

Bowls Hampshire

Add P&D to your favourites

 

Portsmouth & District Bowls Association


League
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
 
Combination
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Afternoon Triples Town League
Blue Division
Red Division
Afternoon Triples District League
Eastern Div 1
Western Div 1
Afternoon Triples Combination League
Division 1
P&D Competitions
Singles
Pairs
Triples
Fours
Over 60's Singles
Under 18 Singles
Under 25 Singles
Mixed Pairs
Mixed Triples
Mixed Fours
P&D Friendly

Fixtures

Gwyn Guy Trophy

Inter-Divisional

Club Champions

Championship

Rowland Cup

Competition

Secretary Singles

Competition

 

 

About this website

 

 

Portsmouth & District Bowls Association

 

Rowland Cup 2019

 

P&D Competition Results


Please advise Derek Morgan (P&D Competition Sec) of the game result by 10am the day following the match at the Latest.


- By Phone on (023) 9250 4187

- By EMAIL at compsec@pdba.co.uk

Remember also that Derek MUST receive the match scorecards within 4 days of the game having been completed .

Please note: Games to be played on the following dates:

 

1st ROUND

to be played on Monday May 20th

(NB: Fallback date for this Round is Tuesday May 21st)

Match 101

Fareham

v

 

Leigh Park

Match 102

Purbrook Heath

v

 

Rowner

Match 103

Forton

v

 

Southsea Waverley

Match 104

Phoenix

v

 

Crofton

Match 105

Milton Park

v

 

Priory

Match 106

Cosham Park

v

 

Gas Social

Match 107

Gosport

v

 

College Park

Match 108

Waterlooville Green

v

 

Star & Crescent

Match 109

Cowplain White

v

 

Cowplain Red

Match 110

Naismith

v

 

 

Lee-On-The-Solent

Match 111

Denmead

v

 

Bye

Match 112

Alexandra

v

 

Bye

Match 113

Vospers

v

 

Bye

Match 114

Waterlooville Gold

v

 

Bye

Match 115

Bedhampton

v

 

Bye

Match 116

Portsmouth Water

v

 

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd ROUND

to be played on Monday Jun 24th

(NB: Fallback date for this Round is Monday July 8th)

Match 121

Bedhampton

v

 

Milton Park

Match 122

Waterlooville Green

v

 

Lee-On-The-Solent

Match 123

Rowner

v

 

Waterlooville Gold

Match 124

Portsmouth Water

v

 

Southsea Waverley

Match 125

Denmead

v

 

Alexandra

Match 126

Vospers

v

 

Gosport

Match 127

Gas Social

v

 

Leigh Park

Match 128

Cowplain Red

v

 

Crofton

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quarter Finals

to be played on Monday Jul 22nd

(NB: Fallback date for this Round is Monday July 29th)

           

Match 131

Southsea Waverley

v

 

Rowner

Match 132

Milton Park

v

 

Leigh Park

Match 133

Vospers

v

 

Denmead

Match 134

Crofton

v

 

Lee-On-The-Solent

 

 

 

 

 

 

Semi Finals

to be played on Saturday Aug 10th

at Milton Park, 10am start

Match 141

Lee-On-The-Solent

v

 

 

Milton Park

Match 142

Vospers

v

 

Southsea Waverley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FINAL

Final to be played on Saturday August 24th

at Alexandra B&SC, 10am start

 

Milton Park

 

Vospers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WINNERS

 VOSPERS BC

 

 

 

       

Wet rooms and leak free shower pods

Gas appliance guide

Copper hot water cylinders